Office Bearers

President

Dr. Vimal Jariwala

9825343250

drvimal2006@gmail.com

Hon. Secretary

Dr. Ankit Parmar

7045563437

drankitbparmar@gmail.com

Imm. Past President

Dr. Hitesh Jariwala

9824144054

President Elect

Dr. Kirit Sisodiya

987919443

Treasurer

Dr. Manish Sharma

9825549694

Joint Secretary

Dr. Praful Bambharoliya

9726557117

Executive Committee

NameMobile NoEmail ID
Dr, Darshan Chauhan9925027679
Dr. Kishor Kikani9920088986
Dr. Santosh Yadav 7575841360
Dr. Akshat Khemka9099071023
Dr. Ashwini Shah9925015840
Dr. Snehal Desai9924207947
Dr. Chitrang Jariwala9825511662
Dr. Darshak Makadia
Dr. Pratin Shah

Co-opt. Members

NameMobile NoEmail ID
Dr Kanaksinh Surma9374723876
Dr. Sushma Desai9824399029

CIAP Coordinator

Dr. Digant Shahtri

9879538800

drdigant@hotmail.com

Editor Milestones

Dr.Prashant Kariya, Dr.Fagun Shah,Dr.Aroon Trivedi

EC member Academy of Pediatrics Gujarat State

NameMobile NoEmail ID
Dr. Rakesh Desai9374713199
Dr. Kirit Sisodiya987919443

UPCOMING EVENT

President / Secretary

Year President Secretary
2020 Dr. Vimal Jariwala Dr. Ankit Parmar
2018 Dr.Prashant Kariya Dr. Hitesh Shinde
2017 Dr Sushma Desai Dr Kirit Sisodiya
2016 Dr Harilal Patel Dr Kirit Sisodiya
2015 Dr Nirav Jariwala Dr Darshan Chauhan
2014 Dr Rajendra Verma Dr Darshan Chauhan
2013 Dr Vijay Shah Dr Himanshu Tadvi
2012 Dr Samir Shah Dr Himanshu Tadvi
2011 Dr Salim Hirani Dr Fagun Shah
2010 Dr Bankim Jariwala Dr Fagun Shah
2009 Dr Kanaksinh Surma Dr Manish Jain
2008 Dr Chetan Shah Dr Manish Jain
2007 Dr Rakesh Desai Dr Aroon Trivedi
2006 Dr Ketan Bharadava Dr Aroon Trivedi
2005 Dr Dinesh Gosai Dr Vimal Jariwala
2004 Dr Digant Shastri Dr Vimal Jariwala
2003 Dr Ketan Shah Dr Samir Shah
2002 Dr Premal Shah Dr Digant Shastri
2001 Dr Kamlesh Parekh Dr Digant Shastri
2000 Dr Sushil Tulshiyan Dr Ketan Shah
1999 Dr Parang Mehta Dr Kamlesh Parekh
1998 Dr Rajesh Desai Dr Kamlesh Patekh
1997 Dr Vijay Shah Dr Parang Mehta
1996 Dr Ketan Shelat Dr Parang Mehta
1995 Dr Nainesh Parikh Dr Vijay Shah
1994 Dr Girish Desai Dr Vijay Shah
1993 Dr Bankim Desai Dr Ketan Shelat
1992 Dr Mahesh Shah Dr Ketan Shelat
1991 Dr Pradeep Damania Dr Bankim Desai
1990 Dr Dinesh Patel Dr Mahesh Shah
1989 Nirmal Chorariya Dr Mahesh Shah
1988 Dr Suhash Shah Dr Dinesh Patel
1987 Dr Ashok Kapse Dr Nirmal Chorariya
1986 Dr Rajendra Shah Dr Nirmal Chorariya
UseFul Links